MCEVF #9...ITSO Awards April 8, 2021

(ITSO - In The Spirit OF)

Dedicated in Loving Memory & ITSO MCEVF CoFounder Carole Ricciardelli
Special Thanks to Asuka & Anthony Cali for Expert DCP Production and Streaming.
          Special Thanks also, to Peter Meng for Website Design.

ITSO A. JODOROWSKY & A. ARTAUD – THE PLAN – DIR. MARIO BREM
ITSO TAROT. – MAGIC DREAM – DIR. TOMAS WELSS
ITSO EXPERIMENTAL INNOVATION. – OUR MINE – DIR. SHAYNA STRYPE
ITSO ROD SERLING. – PLANET M IN OUTER SPACE
DIR. PETER MENG
ITSO MYTHIC STORYTELLING – LENS MUSE – DIR. ADAM HOLOUBEK
ITSO THE UNSEEN. – ALIEN ON THE ROOF –
DIR. RICHARD BAILEY
ITSO MAYA DEREN. – TRIALOGUE #4 – CO-DIR.
REED O’BEIRNE, CARYN CLINE,
LINDA FENSTERMAKER

ITSO JACK (JUPITER) MILTON. – LOOP CITY – DIR. SVEN NULLMEYER
ITSO CHING YEH. – CHINESE CABBAGE FLOWERS
DIR. YIFAN XIU
ITSO WAYS OF SEEING. – DREAMS ARE FABRICATED
DIR. MEG CASE
ITSO BUCKMINSTER FULLER. – FUTURE PHOBIA – DIR. HENRY DANE
ITSO THE FAIRY TALE. – THE CHILD AND THE WHITE WHALE –
DIR. ALESSANDRO ORLANDI
ITSO HARRY SMITH. – BAKED ALASKA – CO-DIR.
KATHLEEN BRYSON & KIMMO MOYKKY
ITSO KENNETH ANGER. – ALCHEMICAL CHESS –
DIR. ORYELLE DEFENESTRATE
ITSO MARJORIE CAMERON. – ALL HALLOWS…ALL SAINTS
DIR. AYESHA ADAMO
ITSO CRAIG BALDWIN. – GENEVA JACUZZI’S CASKET –
DIR. CHRIS FRIEND
ITSO CATHARSIS. – INFORMATION –
DIR. HEATHER WARREN CROW
ITSO SEER AND SEEN. – 3X SHAPES OF HOME –
DIR. ELISABETH BRUN
ITSO INSIGHT. – LAIRS – DIR. EMMA PENAZ EISNER
ITSO THE POETIC – YO HEARTS – DIR. OWEN ELLIOT
ITSO SELF KNOWLEDGE. – HOME WITHIN –
DIR. EUGENIA PIGASSIOU
ITSO STRENGTH. – SWIMMING UPSTREAM
DIR. CAREN MESSING
ITSO NATURE DIVINE. – FAIRY TALE OF NULL –
DIR. BENE MALEN
ITSO PLAYFULNESS. – WHAT-A-MEL-ON
DIR. ALDINA TOPICAGU
ITSO RENEWAL. – OUROBOROS – DIR. HEATHER KNOT
ITSO THE JOURNEY. – LA PLAYITA – DIR. SONIA BERTOTTI
ITSO THE MEDIUM. – NORAZIA – DIR. CULLEN HAMBLEN
ITSO GIALLO. – LONG PIG – DIR. RICCARDO SURIANO
ITSO HEIGHTENED PERCEPTION. – AUDIBLE LOCKDOWN
DIR. ANIA REYNOLDS
ITSO TRANSITION. – CREATURES OF THE WIND
DIR. JOSUE A. MARTINEZ
ITSO THE INTERDIMENSIONAL. – LINIEN – LINES – DIR. INGRID GANS
ITSO ADAPTATION – DISPLACED –
DIR. ALEX MENDEZ GINER
ITSO THE DIVINE FEMININE. – STONE EVE – DIR. ISABELLE VORLE
ITSO THE CONSCIOUS STREAM. – A COLLECTION OF ECCENTRICITIES
DIR. DAVID FINKELSTEIN
ITSO MULTIPLICITY. – CROWDED – DIR. NATHANIA RUBIN
ITSO PERFORMANCE ART. – 2020 VISION – DIR. JAKE POLONSKY

ITSO RELATIONAL EFFECTS – DREAMING IN ASPECT RATIO
DIR. GWENDOLYN AUDREY FOSTER
ITSO CAREFUL COMPOSITION. – LIFE NOTES – DIR. LYNN BIANCHI
ITSO ATTAR. – FEATHER – DIR. NIMA DJAVIDANI
ITSO PANSPERMIA. – STRANGE VISITORS
DIR. HANNES SCHUMACHER
ITSO ELEMENTAL HEALING. – SAALHEIM’S SLEET
DIR. KRISTIAN PANZER
ITSO GUIDED PRACTICE. – PAINT ON PAINT #3
DIR. VASCO DIOGO
ITSO THE UNIVERSAL. – SPIRITS SPEAK ON THE PANDEMIC
DIR. MARY VOLLERO
ITSO THE JOY OF EXPRESSION. – ARABIAN NIGHTS –
DIR. ALESSANDRO ORLANDI
ITSO THE MYSTERY OF TIME. – JUST LIKE WATER
DIR. MANOS TRIANTAFILLAKIS
ITSO GERHARD RICHTER. – 4913 COLORS – DIR. TOM BESSOIR
ITSO RESILIENCE. – GROWING UNHOLLOW KNOT
DIR. RYY CASPER
ITSO REFLECTION. – MIRRORS IN TIME – DIR. JOE TUFTE
ITSO THE LOOKING GLASS. – GLASS EYES – DIR. ROZE MCQUEEN
ITSO THE COSMIC. – DROPLET OF STARS
DIR. ALESSANDRO ORLANDI
ITSO KARMIC MYSTERIES – RELAPSING, REMITTING
DIR. GILLIAN BUTCHER
ITSO LEARNING TO ‘LISTEN’ – HannaH – DIR. ROHAN MUTHANA
ITSO THE PENITENTIAL. – SUBORDINATION…BODY IMAGE III
DIR. LASZLO GALOS
ITSO SILENCE. – ABSOLUTE DEAFENING VOID
DIR. JUN CARLOS REYES
ITSO IRONY – THE GREAT PARODY
DIR. ANDRE CARVALHO
ITSO THE ROAD. – CLOWNING ON THE ROAD
DIR. CHRISTA BIEDERMANN
ITSO CONTINUITY. – CLOWNING IN BERLIN
DIR. CHRISTA BIEDERMANN
ITSO THE INTERPLANETARY. – GOLDEN SUNSOLO PLANET
DIR. BARTOSZ SIKORSKI
ITSO VIBRANCE – ON COLOR –
DIR. HUSEYIN MERT ERVERDI
ITSO THE TOTEMIC – LA ISLA – DIR. KATAN LA MARQUE

Magikal Charm thanks all Experimentalists for their
Support through Participation. An Evening
Of ‘Direct Experience’ produced through
Unique Personal Vision,
Imagination, Artistic Expression.